Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jun 7 |
L
|
Sioux Falls Post 15 East
|
First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Wed Jun 8 |
W
|
@
Mitchell Post 18
|
Cadwell Park- Mitchell
|
|
Wed Jun 8 |
W
|
@
Mitchell Post 18
|
Cadwell Park- Mitchell
|
|
Fri Jun 10 |
W
|
@
Sioux Falls Post 15
|
Lewis and Clark- Prentis Park, Vermillion
|
|
Fri Jun 10 |
W
|
Becker, MN
|
Lewis and Clark- Prentis Park, Vermillion
|
|
Sat Jun 11 |
W
|
Sturgis Post 33
|
Lewis and Clark- Prentis Park, Vermillion
|
|
Sat Jun 11 |
W
|
Vermillion Post 1
|
Lewis and Clark- Prentis Park, Vermillion
|
|
Sun Jun 12 |
L
|
Tabor
|
Lewis and Clark- Semi Finals- Yankton
|
|
Tue Jun 14 |
W
|
@
Sioux Falls Post 15 West
|
Harmodon Park- Sioux Falls
|
|
Wed Jun 15 |
W
|
Renner Post 307 Royals
|
First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Wed Jun 15 |
W
|
Renner Post 307 Royals
|
First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Fri Jun 17 |
W
|
SF Christian
|
First National Bank Field
|
|
Fri Jun 17 |
W
|
Rosemount, MN
|
First National Bank Field
|
|
Sat Jun 18 |
W
|
East Grand Forks, ND
|
First National Bank Field
|
|
Sun Jun 19 |
W
|
Viroqua WI
|
First National Bank Field
|
|
Sun Jun 19 |
L
|
Lincoln North
|
Dakota Classic- TBD
|
|
Tue Jun 21 |
L
|
Sioux Falls Post 15 West
|
First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Wed Jun 22 |
L
|
Hastings, NE
|
CWS Tourney-Westside High School, Omaha, NE
|
|
Thu Jun 23 |
W
|
Rocky Mountain, CO
|
CWS Tourney-Westside High School, Omaha, NE
|
|
Thu Jun 23 |
W
|
Bozeman, MT
|
CWS Tourney-Westside High School, Omaha, NE
|
|
Fri Jun 24 |
W
|
Weat Fargo
|
CWS Tourney- Omaha, NE
|
TBD |
Sat Jun 25 |
W
|
Prior Lake
|
CWS Tourney- Omaha, NE
|
TBD |
Sun Jun 26 |
L
|
Kearney NE
|
Gretna, NE, USA
|
|
Tue Jun 28 |
W
|
@
Sioux Falls Post 15 East
|
Harmodon Park- Sioux Falls
|
|
Thu Jun 30 |
W
|
@
Watertown Post 17
|
Watertown Baseball Stadium- Watertown
|
|
Thu Jun 30 |
W
|
@
Watertown Post 17
|
Watertown Baseball Stadium- Watertown
|
|
Tue Jul 5 |
L
|
@
Brookings Bandits Post 74
|
Bob Shelden Field- Brookings
|
|
Tue Jul 5 |
W
|
@
Brookings Bandits Post 74
|
Bob Shelden Field- Brookings
|
|
Fri Jul 8 |
L
|
Mankato American
|
Gopher Classic- Wolverton Field at Mankato East
|
|
Fri Jul 8 |
W
|
LeSueur-Henderson, MN
|
Gopher Classic- Wolverton Field at Mankato East
|
|
Sat Jul 9 |
W
|
Minnepolis Southwest
|
Gopher Classic- Wolverton Field at Mankato East
|
|
Sat Jul 9 |
L
|
Bennington, NE
|
Gopher Classic- Wolverton Field at Mankato East
|
|
Sun Jul 10 |
L
|
Shakopee, MN
|
Gopher Classic- Wolverton Field at Mankato East
|
|
Mon Jul 11 | - |
Gopher Classic
|
Gopher Classic- MN
|
TBD |
Tue Jul 12 | - |
Gopher Classic
|
Gopher Classic- MN
|
TBD |
Wed Jul 13 |
L
|
@
Harrisburg Post 45
|
Harrisburg Baseball Stadium- Harrisburg
|
|
Wed Jul 13 |
L
|
@
Harrisburg Post 45
|
Harrisburg Baseball Stadium- Harrisburg
|
|
Fri Jul 15 | - |
9U-12U State Umpiring- Brandon
|
9U-12U State Umpiring- Brandon/Valley
|
TBD |
Sat Jul 16 |
W
|
@
Pierre Post 8
|
Hyde Baseball Stadium- Pierre
|
|
Sat Jul 16 |
L
|
@
Pierre Post 8
|
Hyde Baseball Stadium- Pierre
|
|
Fri Jul 22 |
W
|
Spearfish Post 164
|
Regional Game 1- First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Sat Jul 23 |
W
|
@
Spearfish Post 164
|
Regional Game 2- First National Bank Field- Brandon
|
|
Wed Jul 27 |
L
|
Sioux Falls Post 15 East
|
State Tournament- Rapid City
|
|
Thu Jul 28 |
L
|
Pierre Post 8
|
State Tournament- Rapid City
|
TBD |
Fri Jul 29 | - |
State Tournament
|
State Tournament- Rapid City
|
TBD |
Sat Jul 30 | - |
State Tournament
|
State Tournament- Rapid City
|
TBD |
Sun Jul 31 | - |
State Tournament
|
State Tournament- Rapid City
|
TBD |