Monday May 14th
Varsity @ Sioux Falls Lincoln 5 & 7
Junior Varsity vs Sioux Falls Lincoln 5 & 7 (Valley Springs)
CANCELLED
Fresh/ Soph- Practice at Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Tuesday May 15th
Varsity- Practice at Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Junior Varsity vs Sioux Falls O'G 5 & 7 (Valley Springs)
Fresh/ Soph @ Harrisburg 5 & 7
Wednesday May 16th
Varsity- Practice Valley 4:00- 5:30 (Pending)
Thursday May 17th
Varsity- Practice at Valley or Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Junior Varsity- Practice TBD
Friday May 18th
Varsity- Practice at Valley or Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Junior Varsity- Practice TBD
Saturday May 12th
Varsity- Region Tournament
Junior Varsity @ Lennox Tournament
Game 1- 10:00 am vs Lennox
Game 2- 2:00 pm vs Dakota Valley
Tournament Championship- 6:00pm
Monday May 14th
Varsity @ Sioux Falls Lincoln 5 & 7
Struble, Johnson, Hubers, Nolz, C Terveer, Erkonen, Knecht, Kirkeby, Brown, Scholten, Peyton, Marso, Skorczewski, Smith, Kolbeck (15)
Uniform- Red Top, Grey with Red pin pants, Black undershirt, belt, and socks
Junior Varsity vs Sioux Falls Lincoln 5 & 7 (Valley Springs)
Archer, Hayes, Bute, Finn, Delike, L Terveer, Kjenstad, Barker, Haase, Sanow, Staeffler, Chevalier, Wills, Warkenthien, LaBrie, Hupke (16)
Uniform- Red Top, White with Red pin pants, Black undershirt, belt, and socks
Tuesday May 15th
Varsity- Practice at Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Junior Varsity vs Sioux Falls O'G 5 & 7 (Valley Springs)
Kirkeby, Hupke, Archer, Hayes, Bute, Finn, Delike, L Terveer, Kjenstad, Barker, Haase, Sanow, Staeffler, Chevalier, Wills, Warkenthien, LaBrie (17)
Uniform- Black Top, White with Red pin pants, Black undershirt, belt, and socks
Wednesday May 16th
Varsity- Practice Valley 4:00- 5:30 (Pending)
Thursday May 17th
Varsity- Practice at Valley or Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Struble, Johnson, Hubers, Nolz, C Terveer, Erkonen, Knecht, Kirkeby, Brown, Scholten, Peyton, Marso, Skorczewski, Smith, Kolbeck, Hayes, Archer, Hupke (18)
Junior Varsity- Practice TBD
Bute, Finn, Delike, L Terveer, Kjenstad, Barker, Haase, Sanow, Staeffler, Chevalier, Wills, Warkenthien, LaBrie, (13)
Friday May 18th
Varsity- Practice at Valley or Aspen 4:00- 5:30
Struble, Johnson, Hubers, Nolz, C Terveer, Erkonen, Knecht, Kirkeby, Brown, Scholten, Peyton, Marso, Skorczewski, Smith, Kolbeck, Hayes, Archer, Hupke (18)
Junior Varsity- Practice TBD
Bute, Finn, Delike, L Terveer, Kjenstad, Barker, Haase, Sanow, Staeffler, Chevalier, Wills, Warkenthien, LaBrie, (13)
Saturday May 12th
Varsity- Region Tournament
Struble, Johnson, Hubers, Nolz, C Terveer, Erkonen, Knecht, Kirkeby, Brown, Scholten, Peyton, Marso, Skorczewski, Smith, Kolbeck, Hayes, Archer, Hupke (18)
Junior Varsity @ Lennox Tournament
Game 1- 10:00 am vs Lennox
Game 2- 2:00 pm vs Dakota Valley
Tournament Championship- 6:00pm
Bute, Finn, Delike, L Terveer, Kjenstad, Barker, Haase, Sanow, Staeffler, Chevalier, Wills, Warkenthien, LaBrie, (13)
Uniform- Red Top, White with Red pin pants, Black undershirt, belt, and Socks
No news currently found.